Section VI Baseball - Class AA

Qtrs
Tues May 28
Semi
Thurs May 30
Championship
Sat June 1
Semi
Thurs May 30
Qtrs
Tues May 28
Lockport (#1) Orchard Park (#2)
Jamestown Orchard Park
5-2 7-3
Jamestown (#8) Niagara Falls (#7)
Frontier Clarence
9-6 9-1
Williamsville North (#4) Clarence (#3)
Frontier Frontier Clarence
1-0 5-4 13-0
Frontier (#5) Lancaster (#6)

Section VI Baseball Playoffs - Class A1

Pre-Qtrs
Thurs May 23
Qtrs
Fri May 24
Semi
Tues May 28
Championship
Thurs May 30
Semi
Tues May 28
Qtrs
Fri May 24
Pre-Qtrs
Thurs May 23
Kenmore West (#1) Williamsville East (#2)
Kenmore West West Seneca West
4-3 5-2
McKinley (#8) Class A Championship Game
Kenmore West won 8-3
Kenmore East (#7)
Grand Island West Seneca West
18-2 1-0
Grand Island (#9) West Seneca West (#10)
Kenmore West Niagara Wheatfield
4-3 7-3
Williamsville South (#4) Kenmore West Niagara Wheatfield (#3)
5-3
Williamsville South Niagara Wheatfield
9-6 1-0
North Tonawanda (#6)
North Tonawanda
Hamburg (#5) 2-0
Sweet Home (#11)

Section VI Baseball - Class A2

Qtrs
Fri May 24
Semi
Tues May 28
Championship
Thurs May 30
Semi
Tues May 28
Qtrs
Fri May 24
Iroquois (#1) Lake Shore (#2)
Class A Championship Game
Iroquois Kenmore West won 8-3 Lake Shore
6-2 2-0
Amherst (#8) Pioneer (#7)
Iroquois Lake Shore
2-0 7-2
Maryvale (#4) Starpoint (#3)
Lewison Porter Iroquois Starpoint
6-0 1-0 6-5
Lewiston Porter (#5) West Seneca East (#6)

Section VI Baseball Playoffs - Class B1

Pre-Qtrs
Thurs May 23
Qtrs
Fri May 24
Semi
Tues May 28
Championship
Thurs May 30
Semi
Tues May 28
Qtrs
Fri May 24
Pre-Qtrs
Thurs May 23
Springville (#1) City Honors (#2)
Albion Olean
6-4 14-6
East Aurora (#8) Class B Championship Game
Medina beat Roy-Hart 15-4
Olean (#7)
Albion Olean
4-2 3-2
Albion (#9) Dunkirk (#10)
Albion Medina
4-0 12-1
Fredonia (#4) Medina (#3)
Fredonia Medina
21-7 Medina 3-0
10-6
Alden (#13) CSAT (#14)
Depew Medina
6-0 6-0
Depew (#5) Tonawanda (#6)
Depew Newfane
17-4 7-2
Lackawanna (#12) Newfane (#11)

Section VI Baseball Playoffs - Class B2

Pre-Qtrs
Thurs May 23
Qtrs
Fri May 24
Semi
Tues May 28
Championship
Thurs May 30
Semi
Tues May 28
Qtrs
Fri May 24
Pre-Qtrs
Thurs May 23
Roy-Hart (#1) Gowanda (#2)
Roy-Hart Gowanda
5-4 9-1
Wilson (#8) Class B Championship Game
Medina beat Roy-Hart 15-4
Olmsted (#7)
Wilson Cleveland Hill
7-0 9-2
JFK (#9) Cleveland Hill (#10)
Roy-Hart Gowanda
7-0 5-0
Eden (#4) Roy-Hart Allegany / Limestone (#3)
5-1
Akron Allegany / Limestone
1-0 6-3
Southwestern (#6)
Southwestern
Akron (#5) 20-0
Maritime (#11)

Section VI Baseball Playoffs - Class C

Pre-Qtrs
Fri May 24
Qtrs
Tues May 28
Semi
Thurs May 30
Championship
Sat June 1
Semi
Thurs May 30
Qtrs
Tues May 28
Pre-Qtrs
Fri May 24
Holland (#1) Maple Grove (#2)
Chautauqua Lake Maple Grove
2-0 3-0
Chautauqua Lake (#8) Portville (#7)
Chautauqua Lake Portville
12-1 8-5
Ellicottville / West Valley (#9) Salamanca (#10)
Falconer Frewsburg
1-0 11-0
Falconer (#4)
Falconer Frewsburg (#3)
6-1
Barker (#13)
Falconer Falconer Frewsburg
8-1 4-2 3-2
Randolph (#5) Silver Creek / Forestville (#6)
Cassadaga Valley Silver Creek / Forestville
3-1 4-3
Cassadaga Valley (#12) Westfield (#11)

Section VI Baseball - Class D

Qtrs
Tues May 28
Semi
Thurs May 30
Championship
Sat June 1
Semi
Thurs May 30
Brocton (#1) Franklinville (#2)
Brocton Clymer/Sherman
5-0 4-2
Pine Valley (#4)
North Collins Brocton
2-1 1-0 Clymer/Sherman (#3)
North Collins (#5)